2020 Donor Honor Roll

Select a giving society group:

Select Box Control

LIFETIME GIVING SOCIETIES

Membership in the Lifetime Giving Societies is Mary Baldwin University’s most prestigious donor recognition honoring the leadership and extraordinary support of alumni, friends, faculty and staff. Individuals are inducted into one of five societies named in honor of milestone years throughout Mary Baldwin’s history. Individuals become members based on their outright, cumulative giving over time to the university. Cumulative giving is calculated based on gifts received through the fiscal year ending June 30.

The 1842 Society (Cumulative total of $5 million or more)

Bertie (Murphy Deming) Smith 1946 (GS)

Virginia Foundation for Independent Colleges

E. Rhodes & Leona B. Carpenter Foundation

The 1895 Society(Cumulative total of $1 million to $4.99 million)

Claire (Lewis) Arnold 1969 (GS)

Laura Bousquet

Crescent Development Goose Creek

Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund

Betty Gold

Alice (Tolley) Goodwin 1966 (GS)

Bertie “Bebe” Deming Heiner

Anna Kate (Reid) Hipp 1963 (GS)

Caroline R. Hunt* 1943 (GS)

John W. Deming and Bertie Murphy Deming Foundation

Margaret (Pollard) Joyner 1946 (GS)

Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation

Margaret C. Woodson Foundation

Gabrielle (Gelzer) McCree 1983

Jane (Harding) Miller 1976

William S. Morris III

Schwab Fund for Charitable Giving

Mary Beth (Reed) Smyth 1947 (GS)

The 1923 Society(Cumulative total of $500,000 to $999,999)

Algernon Sydney Sullivan Foundation

Susan (Warfield) Caples* 1960 (GS)

Charlottesville Area Community Foundation

Invest for Good

 

Margaret (Wren) de St. Aubin 1981

Richard B. Gilliam

Charles S. Luck III

Margaret McDermid 1995

Louise (Rossett) McNamee 1970 (GS)

Susan (Nolan) Palmer 1967 (GS)

Rea Charitable Trust

The 1992 Society(Cumulative total of $250,000 to $499,999)

Augusta Health

Sara (Armstrong) Bingley 1960 (GS)

John and Ann Bowles

The Community Foundation for a Greater

Richmond

Community Foundation of Louisville

Angela (Blose) Corley 1967 (GS)

Annabelle Fetterman*

Fenwick Foundation

Margaret F. Hall*

Heiner Family Fund

Molly (Fetterman) Held 1976

Margaret (Herscher) Hitchman 1940 (GS)

Emily W. Hundley 1947 (GS)

Gail (McMichael) Lane 1965 (GS)

McMichael Family Foundation

The Peachtree House Foundation

Patricia (Hines) Phoenix 1977

Robert Haywood Morrison Foundation

Emily (Dethloff) Ryan 1963 (GS)

Charles and Mickey Shuford Sr.

Janet (Russell) Steelman 1952 (GS)*

Harriette (Clarke) Thorne 1947 (GS)

A. Jane Townes 1969 (GS)

Cynthia H. Tyson

Kellie A. Warner 1990

Peter J. Worth

Wren Foundation, Inc.

The 2016 Society(Cumulative total of $100,000 to $249,999)

Aetna Foundation, Inc.

Annabel E. Barber 1981

Beverly (Estes) Bates 1964 (GS)

Charlotte (Jackson) Berry 1951 (GS)

Ann (Cooke) Britt 1958 (GS)

Elia (Durr) Buck 1950 (GS)

Margaret (Anderson) Carr 1967 (GS)

David Carter

Georgeanne (Bates) Chapman 1968 (GS)

The Commonwealth Foundations

Community Foundation Central Blue Ridge

Nancy (Rowe) Cramer 1964 (GS)

Robert S. Doenges

Nancy (Mayer) Dunbar 1960 (GS)

Mary Rutherfoord (Mercer) Ferguson 1963 (GS)

Helen (Stevens) Forster 1983

Foundation for the Carolinas

The GE Foundation

George H. Greer

Helen K. Groves

Nina (West) Guy 1966 (GS)

Hampton Roads Community Foundation

Cynthia (Luck) Haw 1979

Paula (Stephens) Lambert 1965 (GS)

Lewis M. Fetterman Charitable Lead Trust

E. H. Little*

Janet (Sapp) Marks 1971

Elizabeth (Newman) Mason 1969 (GS)

Mary McDermott

Susan A. McLaughlin

Mr. and Mrs. P.W. Moore, Jr.

 

Carol (Paul) Powell 1978

M. Elizabeth Preddy 1967 (GS)

Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Rapier

Barbara (Knisely) Roberts 1973

Wellford and Ann (Humphrey) Sanders 1967 (GS)

Katherine L. Smallwood 1975

Donna (Dearman) Smith 1970 (GS)

M. Elizabeth Swope 1966 (GS)

Betty (Neisler) Timberlake* 1945 (GS)

Tull Charitable Foundation

Dr. and Mrs. Rudy J. Watson

M. Sue (McDowell) Whitlock 1967 (GS)

Donald M. Wilkinson III

John Y. Williams*

John A. Williamson II*

Kiracofe Society

The Kiracofe Society, named in honor of faithful alumna Charlene Kiracofe ‘25. On a teacher’s salary, Charlene made annual gifts throughout her lifetime and committed to remembering Mary Baldwin in her will. When she died in 1987, Mary Baldwin received a substantial gift, just as she planned. In that same year, The Kiracofe Society was established to recognize those who honor Mary Baldwin through a provision in their estate plan.
Carole L. Anderson

Laurel (Catching) Anderson 1971

Kathleen (Beck) Andes 1998

George Ann (Brown) Bahan 1947 (GS)

Emily L. Baker 1958 (GS)

Margaret (Troutman) Balanowski 1984

Mary A. Barton

Beverly (Estes) Bates 1964 (GS)

Sarah (Warren) Baynes 1964 (GS)

Martha (Barnett) Beal 1953 (GS)

Addie (Stanley) Beckner 1976

Julia (Johnston) Belton 1949 (GS)

Julia (Carrington) Bemis 1964 (GS)

Charlotte (Jackson) Berry 1951 (GS)

Sara (Armstrong) Bingley 1960 (GS)

Susan (O’Donnell) Black 1992

Anne (Ponder) Boyd 1961 (GS)

MacKay (Morris) Boyer 1987

Louise M. Boylan 1971

Claudia L. Brind-Woody 1977

Ann (Cooke) Britt 1958 (GS)

Eleanore (Eckel) Brough 1965 (GS)

Sally (Livingston) Brown 1963 (GS)

Suzanne T. Burch 1961 (GS)

Margaret (Anderson) Carr 1967 (GS)

Georgeanne (Bates) Chapman 1968 (GS)

Vonceil (LeGrand) Chapman 1944 (GS)

Cynthia (Ryan) Childers 1983

Michele (Shalow) Clements 1986

Lucile (Jones) Clyde 1977

Mary Jane Conger 1973

Mary (Wray) Conner 1981

Clare C. Conzett

Anne S. Cooke 1967 (GS)

Abigail (Robinson) Coppock 1969 (GS)

Mary “Carpie” (Gould) Coulbourn 1963 (GS)

Virginia (Alexander) Crane 1966 (GS)

Margaret (Weaver) Crosson 1967 (GS)

Jane (Reid) Cunningham 1959 (GS)

Fred G. Currey

Edward W. Daniel 1989

Linda McAllister Dawe 1969 (GS)

Margaret (Wren) de St. Aubin 1981

Mary (Kerr) Denny 1964 (GS)

Sally H. Dorsey 1964 (GS)

Katherine (Early) Dougherty 1965 (GS)

Laura (Clausen) Drum 1956 (GS)

Nancy (Mayer) Dunbar 1960 (GS)

Mary Ellen (Killinger) Durham 1966 (GS)

Laura (LaGrow) Durland 1983

Angelina (Painter) Eschauzier 1968 (GS)

Leigh (Yates) Farmer 1974

Susan (Train) Fearon 1969 (GS)

Margaret (Rose) Fiester 1981

Margaret (Robertson) Fohl 1968 (GS)

Nancy (Brockenbrough) Foulks 1966 (GS)

Susanne (Eve) Fowlkes, Jr. 1964 (GS)

Betty Gold

Sarah (Yeatts) Gormley 1989

Jonathan E. Grace 1997

Jean C. Grainger 1970 (GS)

Judith (Payne) Grey 1965 (GS)

Emma (Martin) Halpert 1965 (GS)

Frances (Koblegard) Harcus, Sr. 1950 (GS)

Jane Harcus 1979

Victoria (Goodwin) Hardy 1980

Mabel (Fetterman) Held 1976

Florence (Wimberly) Hellinger 1952 (GS)

Sarah (Head) Hendricks 1964 (GS)

Anna Kate (Reid) Hipp 1963 (GS)

William R. and Margaret (Herscher)

Hitchman 1940 (GS)

Dorothy M. Holian 1989

Mary (Hamilton) Hollingshead 1961 (GS)

Zoe (Kerbey) Holmes 1970 (GS)

Susan (Baughman) Homar 1974

Emily W. Hundley 1947 (GS)

Caroline R. Hunt* 1943 (GS)

Jeanne Jackson 1972

Cynthia (Betts) Johnson 1949 (GS)

Anne (McCormack) Jones 1983

Elisabeth L. Jones 1969 (GS)

Jo (Avery) Jones 1965 (GS)

Margaret (Pollard) Joyner 1946 (GS)

Wendy Kane 1971

Bonnie (Kennedy) Kant 1974

Nancy R. Kapp 1964 (GS)

Alison M. Kaufmann 2007

Carroll (Blair) Keiger 1976

Margaret (Query) Keller 1955 (GS)

Sheila J. Kendrick 1984

Gail (Apperson) Kilman 1966 (GS)

Gail (McLennan) King 1969 (GS)

Martha (Philpott) King 1980

Ivy Koster 1968 (GS)

Patricia (Larson) Lane 1977

Rogene (Elkins) Laserna 1972

Frances Lawrence 1977

Roberta (Wilson) Lea 1966 (GS)

Dana Leckie 1976

Nancy (Bartley) Leonard 1960 (GS)

Judith (Easterly) Lockridge 1981

Van Lear Logan 1968 (GS)

James Lott

Carey (Goodwin) Louthan 1966 (GS)

Dudley B. Luck

Mary (Moorman) Lykowski 1984

Suzanne (Maxson) Maltz 1975

Mary (Williams) Mathis 1962 (GS)

Carolyn (Clemmer) McCulley 1964 (GS)

Milton McMullan

Louise (Rossett) McNamee 1970 (GS)

Becky (Cannaday) Merchant 1963 (GS)

Mr. and Mrs. P. W. Moore, Jr.

Pamela (Clark) Moore 1988

Mary Ellen Navas 1969 (GS)

Valerie Netting

Jeannette L. Norfleet 1968 (GS)

Maurice and Ann (Strickland) Nottingham 1956 (GS)

 1999Emily E. Oehler 1993

Laura (Sadler) Olin 1971

Elizabeth S. Owen 1949 (GS)

Susan (Nolan) Palmer 1967 (GS)

Catherine (Harrell) Pennington 1984

Elizabeth (Blanchard) Podesta 1948 (GS)

Anne Poole 1951 (GS)

Carol (Paul) Powell 1978

M. Elizabeth Preddy 1967 (GS)

Margaret (Thorn) Rawls 1969 (GS)

Elizabeth Read-Connole 1974

Joanne M. Reich 1988

David W. Richardson

Aleda (Hays) Rickelton 1969 (GS)

Martha (Grant) Rideout 1963 (GS)

Barbara (Knisely) Roberts 1973

Emily (Dethloff) Ryan 1963 (GS)

C. Lindsay Ryland 1973

Virginia (Moomaw) Savage 1969 (GS)

Gail (McAlpin) Schweickert 1965 (GS)

Susan (Walker) Scola 1980

Sherri L. Sharpe 1999

Carolyn (Gilmer) Shaw 1960 (GS)

Charles and Mickey Shuford Sr.

Donna (Polsinelli) Sickler 1991

Susan (Taylor) Sims 1981

Ethel M. Smeak 1953 (GS)

Bertie (Murphy Deming) Smith 1946 (GS)

Mary (Reed) Smyth 1947 (GS)

Patricia Sphar 1958 (GS)

Dorian (Akerman) Stiefel 1992

Elizabeth (Engle) Stoddard 1960 (GS)

Edith A. Stotler 1968 (GS)

Rebecca (Stevens) Teaff 1999

Frances (Davis) TenBrook 1963 (GS)

Sarah (Brush) Thalhimer 1973

Betty (Neisler) Timberlake* 1945 (GS)

A. Jane Townes 1969 (GS)

Vanessa T. Traynham 1977

Carol (Vaughn) Tucker 1986

Sydney Marshall Turner 1969 (GS)

Emily T. Tyler 1963 (GS)

Cynthia H. Tyson

Ray C. Uttenhove 1968 (GS)

Ann (Lewis) Vaughn 1969 (GS)

Judith L. Wade 1969 (GS)

Deborah (Dull) Walker 1975

Jenifer E. Walker 1980

Susan C. Walker 1978

Jennifer E. Webb 1991

Charlotte R. Wenger 1983

Valerie L. Wenger 1981

Mary-Bacon (Johnson) Williams 1971

Melissa M. Woods 1990

Elizabeth Peyton Wooldridge 1968 (GS)

Annual Giving Circles

Membership in the Annual Giving Circles honors the leadership and extraordinary support of alumni, friends, faculty and staff. Individuals are inducted into one of the five giving circles named in honor of our academic leaders and symbols in the Mary Baldwin seal. Individuals reflected below became members based on their cumulative, outright annual giving during the fiscal year of July 1 2019 through June 30 2020.

The President’s Circle(Cumulative total of $20,000 or more annually)

Claire (Lewis) Arnold 1969 (GS)

Annabel E. Barber 1981

John and Ann Bowles

Ann (Cooke) Britt 1958 (GS)

Charlottesville Area Community

Foundation Invest for Good

Angela (Blose) Corley 1967 (GS)

Crescent Development Goose Creek

Margaret (Wren) de St. Aubin 1981

Heiner Family Fund

Caroline R. Hunt* 1943 (GS)

Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation

George A. Luscombe II

Margaret C. Woodson Foundation

Gabrielle (Gelzer) McCree 1983

Robyn McNeil and Kevin Walsh

Jane (Harding) Miller 1976

Emily E. Oehler 1993

Susan (Nolan) Palmer 1967 (GS)

Rea Charitable Trust

Robert Haywood Morrison Foundation

Schwab Fund for Charitable Giving

Charles and Mickey Shuford Sr.

Donna (Dearman) Smith 1970 (GS)

Margaret (Flythe) Teague* 1958 (GS)

Betty (Neisler) Timberlake* 1945 (GS)

Cynthia H. Tyson

Virginia Foundation for Independent Colleges

Louis S. Waldrop

Peter J. Worth

Wren Foundation, Inc.

The Provost’s Circle(Cumulative total of $10,000 to $19,999 annually)

Maria (Cerminara) Acar 1982

Algernon Sydney Sullivan Foundation

Beverly (Estes) Bates 1964 (GS)

Campbell Family Foundation

H. Donald Campbell

Ellison Miller Carey 1979

Theodora Rust Clark 1997

The Commonwealth Foundations

Community Foundation of Harrisonburg Rockingham

Nancy (Morse) Evans 1971

Helen (Stevens) Forster 1983

Elizabeth (Boggs) Freund 1976

Alice (Tolley) Goodwin 1966 (GS)

Hampton Roads Community Foundation

Charles A. Heiner

M. Catherine Henderson 1971

Gail (McMichael) Lane 1965 (GS)

McMichael Family Foundation

Louise (Rossett) McNamee 1970 (GS)

Earlynn J Miller

The Peachtree House Foundation

Brooke (Hume) Pendleton 1971

Wellford and Ann (Humphrey) Sanders Jr. 1967 (GS)

Robert Clemmer Shuford

Katherine L. Smallwood 1975

M. Sue (McDowell) Whitlock 1967 (GS)

The Deans’ Circle(Cumulative total of $5,000 to $9,999 annually)

Sally (Livingston) Brown 1963 (GS)

Elia (Durr) Buck 1950 (GS)

Debra (Dahl) Caldwell

Susan (Christ) Campbell 1969 (GS)

Patsy Eloise (Clyde) Chandler 1977

Community Foundation Central Blue Ridge

Anne M. Cooper

Allen P. Dahl

Thomas P. Dahl

Rainey (Gamble) Dankel 1968 (GS)

Fenwick Foundation

Pamela R. Fox

Molly (Fetterman) Held 1976

Anna Kate (Reid) Hipp 1963 (GS)

Christyn (Hawkins) Howell 1993

Lewis M. Fetterman Charitable Lead Trust

Mary McDermott

Kathryn (Gravely) Melo 1981

Michael Mark Midland

National Philanthropic Trust

Mary Ellen Navas 1969 (GS)

John A. Nolde Jr.

Patricia (Hines) Phoenix 1977

Mary Lynn (Miller) Sopher 1968 (GS)

Trimble (Bailey) Spitzer 1999

Vanguard Charitable Endowment

Kellie A. Warner 1990

Watson W. Wise Foundation

The Oak Leaf Circle(Cumulative total of $2,500 to $4,999 annually)

Caroline (Dixon) Bartman 1972

Thomas Robert Bartman*

Stephanie (Carlson) Brennan 1982

Georgeanne (Bates) Chapman 1968 (GS)

Kamala (Payne) Chapman 2005

Cochran Family Foundation

The Community Foundation for a Greater Richmond

Charles and Flora Hall Davis

Lynn DesPrez 1970 (GS)

Nancy (Mayer) Dunbar 1960 (GS)

Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund

Sarah and Steven Flanagan

Scott Goldenberg

Peter Gwaltney

Caitlin Mary Henck 2012

Wanda (Lewin) Johnson 1974

Elisabeth Lindsay Jones 1969 (GS)

Kelly Ann Kennaly 1993

James Lott

Elizabeth (Newman) Mason 1969 (GS)

Catherine (Lewis) Maxwell 1974

Becky (Cannaday) Merchant 1963 (GS)

Presbyterian Foundation

Mary Jim (Moore) Quillen 1972

Mary Jo (Shilling) Shannon* 1953 (GS)

Sherri L. Sharpe 1999

Tull Charitable Foundation

Elizabeth Peyton Wooldridge 1968 (GS)

 Lee (Johnston) Foster 1975

The Acorn Circle(Cumulative total of $1,000 to $2,499)

Marsha (Nye) Adler 1965 (GS)

Aetna Foundation, Inc.

Alamance Community Foundation

Janet (Bartholomew) Altamari 1970 (GS)

American Endowment Foundation

Augusta Health

Neely (Garrett) Axselle 1969 (GS)

Virginia May Bacheler

Karen (Zeliznak) Bailey-Chapman 1999

Carl F. Battaglia

Julia (Johnston) Belton 1949 (GS)

Sara (Armstrong) Bingley 1960 (GS)

Laura (Reed) Bivans 1980

Arnold and Sharon Bolstein

Alison (Wenger) Boone 1977

Virginia (Johnson) Branscome 1974

Nancy (Greever) Brooks 1973

Joseph H. Burckhalter*

Janet (Farrar) Byington 1975

William W. Byington Jr.

Eda (Hofstead) Cabaniss 1969 (GS)

M. Weatherby Carr*

Margaret (Anderson) Carr 1967 (GS)

Jeanne Cerminara

Margaret (Cole) Chappell 1964 (GS)

Charles F. Cole Trust

Virginia (Chapman) Cobb 1965 (GS)

Margaret (Johnson) Cochrane 1980

Janice (Jones) Collins 1965 (GS)

Mary Jane Conger 1973

Kelly (Andrews) Coselli 1985

N. Elaine (Vaughn) Cotner 1960 (GS)

Patricia (Reynolds) Cowan 1975

Virginia (Alexander) Crane 1966 (GS)

Reese (Edmondson) Currie 1963 (GS)

Johnie and Kenneth Davis

Ann (Bowman) Day 1974

Susan (Jennings) Denson 1962 (GS)

Mary Melissa Derby 1988

Robin and Rick Dietrich

Robert S. Doenges

Letia (McDaniel) Drewry 1978

Sharon Driscoll

Donna (Neudorfer) Earp 1976

Eda H Cabaniss Charitable Lead

Jane (Kornegay) Eng 1983

Ann Gordon (Abbott) Evans 1965 (GS)

Ann (Trusler) Faith 1969 (GS)

Diane (White) Fechtel 1974

Penelope (Wev) Frere 1964 (GS)

Mary Virginia (Mudd) Galvez 1973

The GE Foundation

Glenda (Norris) George 1966 (GS)

Pamela Gibbs

Ellen Gilliam 1969 (GS)

The Grey Family Foundation

Judith (Payne) Grey 1965 (GS)

Cynthia (Luck) Haw 1979

Barbara (Craft) Hemphill 1968 (GS)

Charles W. Henck

Susan (Vaughan) Henry 1968 (GS)

Susan (Johnson) High 1962 (GS)

Virginia (Carter) Holden 1967 (GS)

Barbara Horner-Miller 1967 (GS)

ITA International LLC

John W. Deming and Bertie Murphy Deming Foundation

Marlene (Denny) Jones 1980

Anne Talbott Jordan 1972

Carol (Gibson) Kanner 1965 (GS)

Margaret (Query) Keller 1955 (GS)

Norma (Williamson) Killebrew 1980

Gail (McLennan) King 1969 (GS)

Elizabeth (Jolley) Kobiashvili 1968 (GS)

Brian Lamprecht

Sarah Beth (Snead) Lankford 1981

Mark LaRosa

Mary-Frances (Anderson) Laughon 1983

Mary (Hotchkiss) Leavell 1973

Kathryn (McCain) Lee 1977

Susan (Powell) Leister 1968 (GS)

Thomas Lowell Lemons

Margaret Gilchrist Livingston 1969 (GS)

Nancy (Cohen) Locher 1950 (GS)

A. Shearer (Troxell) Luck 1963 (GS)

Sally (Via) Matthews 1972

James and Jane McCoy

Corrine T. McDowell

J.J. (Fulton) Mink 1975

Sally (Simons) Molinari 1980

Mr. & Mrs. P. W. Moore Jr.

Morgan Stanley Smith Barney

Laura (Croom) Murray 1970 (GS)

Pauli Anne Overdorff 1970 (GS)

Jacquelyn (Stroupe) Pace 1967 (GS)

Sarah Belle (Eason) Parrott 1973

Susan (White) Persak 1968 (GS)

Adele (Jeffords) Pope 1965 (GS)

Elizabeth Read-Connole 1974

Barbara (Price) Riley 1983

Barbara (Knisely) Roberts 1973

Susan Fleet (Lynch) Roberts 1981

Sue Ellen (Butler) Rocovich 1967 (GS)

John R. Rogers III

Florence (Jones) Rutherford 1975

Mary B. Satterfield

Laura (Johnson) Schultz 1975

Gail (McAlpin) Schweickert 1965 (GS)

Elizabeth (Jennings) Shupe 1970 (GS)

Ethel M. Smeak 1953 (GS)

Clara (MacKenzie) Smiley 1971

Bertie (Murphy Deming) Smith 1946 (GS)

Theresa (Koogler) Southerington 1972=

Rosemary (Leach) Spell 1980

Laura (Mauldin) Stewart 1966 (GS)

Richard K. Stuart

Eleanor (Jamison) Supple 1942 (GS)

Loretta (Vigil) Tabb 1983

Lilian (Bedinger) Taylor 1951 (GS)

Ann (Whitehead) Thomas 1945 (GS)

Shawn (Brown) Thompson 1983

Harriette (Clarke) Thorne 1947 (GS)

Margaret (Engle) Trumbo 1963 (GS)

Suzanne (Woodfin) Villani 1985

Warehouse Trusts Investment Company LLC

Anne (Feddeman) Warner 1975

Ruth Rose (Galey) Welliver 1938 (GS)

Harvey Westbrook Jr.

Marie A. Westbrook 1982

Kathryn F. Wildt 1995

Claire Y. Williams 1987

Joan Wilton

$500-$999

E. Byrd (Williams) Abbott 1964 (GS)
Royce H. Adams 1995
Vickie (Reynolds) Akelman 1976
Mary (Gillespie) Amos 1965 (GS)
Katherine (Jackson) Anderson 1980
Katherine (Crawford) Arrowsmith 1970 (GS)
Emily (McClure) Ballard 1970 (GS)
Alice (Hubbard) Barber 1985
Sally (Dupree) Barnett 1963 (GS)
Harold Belcher
Clair (Carter) Bell 1976
Elizabeth (Hammock) Benjamin 1989
Nelson Bickers 1983
Jessie A. Blekfeld-Sztraky 2011
Jane (McClure) Booth 1981
N. Lee (Willey) Bowman 1971
Martha Diane (Hunter) Boyd 1963 (GS)
Janet M. Brooking 1986
Margaret Elizabeth (Silver) Burton 1981
Alice (Farrior) Butler 1964 (GS)
Susan (Pruett) Caldroney 1972
Cambia Employee Giving Campaign
Janet (White) Campbell 1966 (GS)Julie (Mays) Cannell 1970 (GS)
Cheetah Emergency Management
Lynn (White) Cobb 1969 (GS)
Elizabeth H. Cole Mary “Carpie” (Gould) Coulbourn 1963 (GS)
Lloyd (Cather) Dickson 1971
Charna (Caddy) DiSanto 1975
Pat Perrine Eldridge 1975
Donia (Stevens) Eley 2002
Russell S. Evans Jr.
Dana and Ronald Feldman
Joan Ferrell 1976
Dana Mason Flanders 1982
Candy (Snodgrass) Gessner 1970 (GS)
Mary Gibbs
Joseph and Kimberly Gleason
Minna (Thompson) Glenn 1970 (GS)
Elizabeth (Roper) Golden 1968 (GS)

Margaret (McLaughlin) Grove 1952 (GS)
Jennifer (McHugh) Haase 1971
Emma (Martin) Halpert 1965 (GS)
Randi (Nyman) Halsell 1965 (GS)
Kathryn (Bish) Hanson 1969 (GS)
Jane Lee Harcus 1979
Victoria (Goodwin) Hardy 1980
Anne Henderson 1972
Jan (Price) Henrion 1972
Katherine (Taylor) Hill 1978
Amanda Dale Hodges 1996
Zoe (Kerbey) Holmes 1970 (GS)
Mary Wall (Richardson) Hood 1988
Bettye (Hurt) Ingram 1956 (GS)
Evelyn Kate (Mills) Irby 1993
Jeanne Jackson 1972
Ernest E. Jeffries
Harold E. Johnson
Nancy Ruth Jones 1971
Mark D. Journell
Carroll (Blair) Keiger 1976
Frances Ann Lawrence 1977
Diane (Hepford) Lenahan 1977
Ann (Mebane) Levine 1965 (GS)
Jill (Eiseman) Lewis 1970 (GS)
Lindsey D. Lieberman 2004
Lynn (Kirkman) Mackle 1970 (GS)
Frances (Harvey) Mallison 1967
Suzanne (Maxson) Maltz 1975
Melissa (Rhodes) McCue 1977
Catherine (Ferris) McPherson 1978
Margaret (Creel) Miniclier 1944 (GS)
Shannon (Greene) Mitchell 1957 (GS)
Margaret (Oxford) Morgan 1970 (GS)
Rebecca Lynne Morrison 1998
Julie “Jules” Moss 1992
M. Robin Neel-Prince 1975
Trudy (Meador) Nelson 1980
Mary Harvard Nolde
Claire (Garrison) Ober 1991
Laura (Sadler) Olin 1971

Mildred (Willis) Paden 1972
Sylvia C. Payne
Karen (Cowsert) Pryor 1966 (GS)
Emily (Borden) Ragsdale 1970 (GS)
Beverly (Harrison) Rhodes 1949 (GS)
Hilda Margaret (Tate) Riith 1990
Pamelia (Bird) Sanderlin 1973
Corrie (Smith) Sargeant 1969 (GS)
Janie (Huske) Satterfield 1970 (GS)
Jennifer M. Sauer
Rebecca (Quinn) Schubmehl 1964 (GS)
Second Presbyterian Church US
Sergeant Memorial for the Arts
Linda (Fobes) Sessions 1963 (GS)
Martha (Hildebrand) Sherwood 1973
H. Roller Shipplett Jr.
The Signatry
William and Gloria Small
Caroline (Seibold) Smyth 1989
Kimberly (Lockhart) Snyder 1997
William F. Sowers Jr.
Susanne (Dyer) Stanley 1968 (GS)
Susan (Heiner) Steadman 1975
Elizabeth (McClung) Stem 1963 (GS)
Jerry Strickland
Martha (Murchison) Strickland 1964 (GS)
Elizabeth (Edgerton) Summers 1984
Carol (Stephens) Trice 1967 (GS)
Virginia Anne Tyree 1981
Judith L. Wade 1969 (GS)
Anne and Goodwin Waldrop
Jennifer E. Webb 1991
Florence Lee (Daniel) Wellons 1960 (GS)
Jean (Umberger) Wertz 1964 (GS)
Elizabeth Hockaday White 1963 (GS)
Julian Eugene White Jr.*
The Winston-Salem Foundation
Joanne (Palmer) Wood 1976

$250-$499

The A. C. and Penney Hubbard Foundation
Bliss (Buford) Abbot 1974
Susan (Goodman) Ahearn 1964 (GS)
Elizabeth (Tucker) Albritton 1977
AmazonSmile Foundation
Mary (Mitchell) Amos 1981
Betty (Davis) Anderson 1974
Laurel (Catching) Anderson 1971
Walter Anderson
Kathryn (Clary) Angus 1998
Helen (Arrowood) Arnold 1963 (GS)
Sharon (Knopp) Bares 1968 (GS)
Charles Jay Barlow
Margaret (Maddex) Barnes 1967 (GS)
Harriet (Bangle) Barnhardt 1950 (GS)
Sarah (Walker) Baumgardner 2004
Martha (Barnett) Beal 1953 (GS)
Martha Ann Bertrand 1965 (GS)
Shelley (Kelsay) Bishop 1998
Diana (Rogers) Block-Mauldin 1963 (GS)
Leslie M. Booth 1952 (GS)
Sharon S. Bosserman
Carrie (Camden) Boyd 2010
Louise Washburn Boylan 1971
Janet (Dennis) Branch 1971
Penny (Moore) Burch 1993
Cynthia Burnett
Melinda Cain 1983
Susan Canfield
Catherine (Walleigh) Carnevale 1968 (GS)
James P. Carreras Jr.
Virginia (Fauntleroy) Carter 1973
Raymond Chenette
Community Foundation of Louisville
Crestar Financial Corporation
The Crown Colony Club
Grace (Jones) Cumming 1981
Daikin Applied
Alison (Coyner) Dickinson 1995
Anne (Shields) Emerson 1967 (GS)
Judith Evans 1990
Melissa (Wimbish) Ferrell 1971
Anita Filson 1983
Anne Fitzhugh
Foundation for the Carolinas
June (Early) Fraim 1965 (GS)
Karen (Marston) Frank 1969 (GS)
Leslie Anne Freeman 1970 (GS)

Michael L. Garrett
Elaine (Rabe) Giese 1970 (GS)
Stephanie (Miller) Goh 1971
Leah (Waller) Golden 1972
Helen (Radcliffe) Gregory 1974
Elizabeth (Francis) Griffith 1971
Mary (Cowan) Grimshaw 1960 (GS)
Nancy (Rawles) Grissom 1954 (GS)
Susan (Dozier) Grotz 1956 (GS)
Lisa (Ho) Guinan 1989
Jo Ann (Martin) Gustafson 1970 (GS)
Carol (Jackson) Haigh 1973
Frances (Koblegard) Harcus 1950 (GS)
Ann (LeStourgeon) Harris 1952 (GS)
Jean (Lambeth) Hart 1967 (GS)
Carolyn (Haldeman) Hawkins 1963 (GS)
Elizabeth (Laird) Hicks 1963 (GS)
Katherine (Hewitt) Holmes 1973
A.E. Dick Howard
Mary (Reuman) Howard 1967 (GS)
Alice (Cox) Hubbard 1960 (GS)
Charlene Hutcheson 1994
William Jennings
Alison M. Kaufmann 2007
Sarah Catherine (Jolley) Kerr 1980
Nita Ann (Knight) Klein 1981
Kathryn (Rice) Knowles 1967 (GS)
Lynn (Butts) Laidig 1963 (GS)
Rogene (Elkins) Laserna 1972
Wendy (Coleman) LeGardeur 1961 (GS)
Ruth Ennes Littrell 1967 (GS)
Nina (Reid) Mack 1972
Elizabeth (Laffitte) Malinowski 1981
Preston C. Manning Jr.
Markel Corporation
Mary Nell (Williams) Mathis 1962 (GS)
Elinor (Weathersby) McCorkle 1948 (GS)
Joshua D. McCoy
Christina (Beardsley) McGaughey 1976
Emily McGay 1969 (GS)
Judith (Sydnor) McNeel 1974
Dorothy (Putnam) Miller 1963 (GS)
Karen (Stoneburner) Miller 1972
Kerry A. Mills
Elysa (Maddox) Montgomery 1973
Moffatt & Nichol
Sara E. Morris 1997
Monroe Nash Jr.

Connie (Kittle) Neer 1970 (GS)
Harriet (Marrow) Neldon 1975
Network for Good
Suzanne (Higgins) O’Malley 1975
Linda and Roderic Owen
Mary Luanne Pardue 1971
Susan (Rogers) Parks 1972
Martha (Flowers) Peters 1966 (GS)
Laura (Wall) Phillips 1976
Anne (Broyles) Proctor 1983
Ruth (Harrison) Quillen 1952 (GS)
Lisa (Harvey) Raines 1975
Dorothy Ravenhorst
Emily (Shore) Reeve 1983
Kelley Lee Rexroad 1979
Frances (Oxner) Robertson 1983
Patricia (Thomas) Robinson 1968 (GS)
Benjamin and Jennifer Roe
Susanne R. Rudiger
Jane (Starke) Sims 1968 (GS)
Joan (Moran) Smith 1946 (GS)
Maxine (Matthews) Smith 1973
Sharon B. Spalding
Jane (Rapier) Spence 1998
Nancy (Nelson) Spencer 1964 (GS)
Barbara (Hunter) Stone 1956 (GS)
SunTrust Bank Mid-Atlantic Foundation
Leslie (Marfleet) Terry 1977
Sarah (Brush) Thalhimer 1973
Elizabeth (Hanes) Thomas 1969 (GS)
Margaret (Michael) Thompson 1965 (GS)
Daphne Walker 1970 (GS)
Julia (Offen) Wangler 1973
Bonnie (Brackett) Weaver 1971
Jane (Skinner) Webb 1958 (GS)
Lucy (Fisher) West 1959 (GS)
Glenda (Burns) Western 1986
Mary Weston 1969 (GS)
Lossie (Noell) Wilkinson 1974
Margaret and Peter Williamson
Elizabeth (Penney) Willis 1962 (GS)
Laura (Peters) Wilson 1980
Mary (Grimm) Winningham 1945 (GS)
Lynn (Williams) Wood 1967 (GS)
Mary (Broman) Wyton 1970 (GS)

Up to $249

Kelly (Garrett) Abbott 1989
Susan (Little) Adkins 1982
Caitlyn L. Alexander 2019
James M. Alexander
Anne (Hall) Allen 1978
Margaret (Saunders) Alligood 1962 (GS)
Marlene Ames
Jack Amiot
Carroll (McCausland) Amos 1978
Blanche (Wysor) Anderson 1972
Carole L. Anderson
Hubert Anderson
Kendrick Anderson
Neilson (Peirce) Andrews 1962 (GS)
Suzette G. Anthony
Emory (O’Shee) Apple 1959 (GS)
Carolyn (Bass) Armentrout 1970 (GS)
Frances (Gilliam) Armstrong 1965 (GS)
Judith (Gallup) Armstrong 1958 (GS)
Monnie (Moore) Armsworthy 1968 (GS)
Melinda (Todd) Arnwine 2001
Wesley Arthur
Jeffrey and Charisse Ash
Lew and Beverly Askegaard
Margaret (Adair) Atmar 1956 (GS)
Anne (Leatherbury) Atwood 1976
David Steven Austin 1990
Mary (Griffin) Bachmann 1980
Debra Wilburn Bagwell 1997
Lynne Bair
Megan Bair
Michael A. Bair
Richard Bair
Constance Anne Bak 1975
Emily Baker 1958 (GS)
Irvine Thomas Baker
Mary Elaine Baldwin 1956 (GS)
Jane (Coleman) Balfour 1962 (GS)
Patricia (Goshorn) Ball 1961 (GS)
Cynthia W. Ballard
Jamie Elizabeth Ballenger 2007
Linda (Martin) Ban 1983
Fred Banister
Susan Alexander (Tucker) Barfield 1980
Kristen Renee Barner 1990
Jane (Graves) Bartlett 1970 (GS)
Pamela (Shell) Baskervill 1975
Connie (Lowrance) Beach 1972
Vickie and James Beale
Kenneth A. Beals
Smoogie Bell
Virginia (Watson) Bernard 1968 (GS)
Debra (Camden) Bibens 2014
Gretchen Mia Binard 1979
Beverly (Wood) Bittinger 1948 (GS)
Mary Margaret (Beale) Black 1956 (GS)
Anne (Williams) Blanks 1967 (GS)
Candice Nicole Blazejak 2012
Wendy (Pfautz) Blomberg 1982
Nancy (Geiger) Bondurant 1968 (GS)
Sarah (Alley) Boney 1964 (GS)
Laura Bousquet
Carol (Cadell) Bowie 1971
Erin (Smith) Boyle 1999
Katherine Eileen Dwyer Brennan 2003
Amy Ellen Bridge 1986
Joy S. Brittain
Angier Brock 1969 (GS)
Trevon Brooks
Audrick Brown
Elizabeth (Dickerson) Brown 1962 (GS)
Tiffany (Martin) Brown 1999
Townsend Brown Jr.
Velma (Carman) Bryant 2001
Kristina (Mallonee) Buckingham 1974
Ty F. Buckman
Katherine (Bowman) Burton 1966 (GS)
Pamela (Williams) Butler 1978
Norma Carla (Falkiner) Buzzard 1968 (GS)
Thomas P. Byrnes
Nancy (Kunkle) Carey 1951 (GS)
Leighton C. Carruth
Mary (Kennedy) Caruso 1969 (GS)
Berfrantz Charles
Dorothy Sue (Hebrank) Chrome 1975
William F. Claire
Paul R. Clark 2008
Susan (Wilson) Clark 1982
Jeanne (Schaub) Classe 1968 (GS)
Nina (Cory) Claytor 1974
Virginia S. Clemenko
Angela (Jackson) Cline 2015
Margaret (Alford) Cloud 1980
John Cochran
Melanie Coffey 2018
Katherine (Pierson) Colden 1980
Edna (Hester) Coleman 1970 (GS)
James D. Coleman
Richard Coleman
Ann (Gregory) Colligan 1980
Marie (Hayward) Collins 1959 (GS)
Judith Gaynell Conn
Janet (Haddrell) Connors 1965 (GS)
Alice Mary Glasgo* 1969 (GS)
Mizza (Saunders) Conwell 1970 (GS)
James and Lucinda Cooke Jr.
Susan (Shellenberger) Cooper 1984
Mary Stuart Copeland-Alfano 1984
Anna L. Corbin 1983
Michael Coussa
Russ and Jane Cowell
Judith (Matthews) Craig 1970 (GS)
Maria L. Craig
Gloria M Creecy
Liesel N. Crosier
Rebecca Crymes 1987
James Ray Cubbage Jr.
Holly (Merkel) Daane 1971
Carolyn (Rivers) Dansby 1986
Amy M. Davenport
Jacqueline (Riddle) Davidson 1964 (GS)
Jasmine R Davis 2017
Louise Freeman Davis 2014
Linda McAllister Dawe 1969 (GS)
Ellen (Gaw) Dean 1968 (GS)
David DeBlass
Julia (Johnson) Demler 1959 (GS)
John and Paula Demosthenes
Bruce and Susan Desimone
Deborah Diaz
Mary (Thornhill) Dickerson 1980
Phillip L. Dickerson
Amanda (Homes) Dimeo 2003
Jane Elizabeth Dinsmore
Katharine (McWane) Doel 1977
Diane S. Dolan
Bruce R. Dorries
Robert Lewis Dorries
David R. Dougherty
Katherine (Early) Dougherty 1965 (GS)
Emily (Alexander) Douglas 1998
Laura (Clausen) Drum 1956 (GS)
Susannah (Averett) Dryman 1976
Helen (Jones) Duncan 1969 (GS)
Sharon (Gray) Duncan 1968 (GS)
Elizabeth (Kay) Dunn 1983
Linda (Hite) Durbin 1969 (GS)
Frances D. Duty 1999
Mary Tuck Echols
Gina (Naughton) Edwards 2019
Susan Ellett 1972
Diane Carol Enroughty 2000
Sara (Squires) Erickson 1960 (GS)
Alicia R. Estefani
Anthony T. Evans
Nathaniel James Fauber 2013
Kathleen (Myers) Faust 1967 (GS)
Whitney (Hanes) Feldmann 1970 (GS)
Mary Rutherfoord (Mercer) Ferguson 1963 (GS)
Ashley Nadeau Fish 2009
Autum A. Fish
Brenda Allen Fishel 1992
Elizabeth (Conner) Flippen 1971
Margaret (Bivans) Fogle 2010
Margaret Anne (Robertson) Fohl 1968 (GS)
Mary (Penzold) Fooks 1961 (GS)
Frances (Henderson) Ford 1976
Michelle (Payant) Fornelli 1999
Anne (Graves) Foster 1976
Nancy Simmons (Brockenbrough) Foulks 1966 (GS)
Susan (Englander) Fraile 1974
Leigh A. Frame 2006
Sarah A. Francisco 1998
Virginia (Royster) Francisco 1964 (GS)
Katharine M. Franzen
Harriet (Murphy) Frazier 1963 (GS)
Ann (Geggie) Fridley 1963 (GS)
Margaret (DuRant) Fried 1969 (GS)
Alfred and Cecilia Fry
Brett T. Gann 2010
Susan (Mulford) Gantly 1966 (GS)
Thomas M. Gathright 1990
Parvin Ray Gibbs
Sara Gilkey
Lynn (Tuggle) Gilliland 1980
Lea (Ayers) Gilman 1972
Judy Glatzer
Margaret (Hambrick) Glaze 1991
Nicole Goodnough
Bettie H. Goodwin
Marian K. Gordin 1965 (GS)
Jean (Orne) Gosling 1971
Samantha (Skiba) Gossard 2010

Karin Gottier
Gordon and Mildred Grant
Charles E. Green III
Jennifer (Wilson) Green* 1962 (GS)
Matthew K. Griggs
Carole C. Grove
Pattie (Norton) Gunter 1985
Melissa B. Gutierrez 2002
Cary (Adkins) Guza 1976
Kathleen and John Halpin
Alexandra (Ellmauer) Hamm 2015
Paul W. Hammack Jr.
Frances (Purdom) Hammonds 1961 (GS)
Margaret (Kincaid) Haney 1981
Nakita Nichelle Hanson 2006
Clifton and Barbara Harding
Laura (Holbrook) Hardwick 1964 (GS)
Sarah (Winder) Hargrove 1968 (GS)
Joe Harman
Janet (Mitchell) Harper 1954 (GS)
Ann Kathleen Harris 1970 (GS)
Janet (Parrish) Harris 1968 (GS)
Marguerite I. Harrison 1982
Sandra Kay Harrison 1985
E. Victor Hart
Agnes Gail Harwood 1974
Sally (Dillard) Hauptfuhrer 1974
Stephen Hawald
James B. Hayes
Virginia (Mosby) Hayles 1970 (GS)
Jean (Kyle) Hedges 1951 (GS)
Lewis Charles Hedges Jr.*
Marcia (McDonald) Helms 1972
Gwynn (McNaught) Henderson 1966 (GS)
Julia Henley 1972
Stevens and June Herbst
Cynthia (Wood) Hermann 1985
Simeon Hicks
Elizabeth B. Higginbotham 1970 (GS)
Maura (Kelley) Higginbotham 1985
Holly (Hanson) Hill 1963 (GS)
Robert C. Hilton Sr.
Susan (Lemon) Hobbs 1975
Wylyn (Letson) Hodnett 1967 (GS)
Arlene and William Hoffman
Anna (Austell) Hogan 1993
Anne McIntosh Holland 1988
Marjorie (Gillespie) Holt 1967 (GS)
Molly W. Holt 1964 (GS)
Susan (Baughman) Homar 1974
Mikal (Bralley) Hoofnagle 1967 (GS)
Elizabeth (Williams) Hoover 1959 (GS)
Jane (Smith) Hopkins 1970 (GS)
Ann (Doyle) Hopps 1948 (GS)
Nancy Hostetter 1987
Lowell and Dorothy Hott
Nancy and Peter Huber
John Hudson
Rebecca and Onza Hyatt
Louis F. Illi Jr.
Nancy (Nowak) Insco 1975
Elmore (Bartlett) Inscoe 1960 (GS)
Ann Irvin
Michelle (Carter) Irvine 1987
Lili (Eanes) Irving 1976
Amy (Galvin) Isola 1995
Doris (Carr) Jackson 1993
Maize Jacobs-Brichford 2006
Jennifer Joy James 1968 (GS)
Jennifer (Davis) James 2011
Phyllis (Sheetz) James 2002
Sara N. James 1969 (GS)
Vera (Thomas) James 1962 (GS)
Deborah Ann Jamieson 1974
Elizabeth (Cleveland) Jamison 1972
Charles Jeffries Jr.
Harriet Holt Jennings 1990
Martha (Booth) Jennison 1970 (GS)
Cynthia (Betts) Johnson 1949 (GS)
Aimie (Elliott) Jones 1984
Marah A. Jones
Marlene (Denny) Jones 1980
Lamar Jones-Dunn
Christina (Corcoran) Jordan 2004
Elizabeth (Dewey) Jordan 2010
Margaret (Pollard) Joyner 1946 (GS)
Kelly (Reese) Kaufman 2001
Charlie B. Keatts 2000
Frederick J. Keil
Martha (McKown) Kelley 1999
Sarah Kennedy
Cynthia (Vaughan) Kerr 1976
Richard Kersmarki
Ubah (Ansari) Khasimuddin 1999
George C. Kickhofel
Anne (Horehled) King 1972
Jennifer King 1969 (GS)
Lauren (Eggleston) King 2003
Elizabeth (Smith) Kirtz 1978
Mary Anne (Gilbert) Kohn 1962 (GS)
Anna (Gibson) Koon 1982
Margaret W. Krull
Patricia Ann Lacy 1974
Carole (Payne) Lamb 1973
Lesley (Mixon) Lampert 1979
Jocelyn Margaret Lamprecht
Betsy (Hunsucker) Lane 1974
Cynthia (Vaughan) Lantz 1977
Stephanie Marie Lawley 1999
Sarah Mack Lawson-Brumit 1966 (GS)
Elsie C. Lawton
Nora Champe Leary 1969 (GS)
Robbie (Nelson) LeCompte 1963 (GS)
Melissa N. Leecy 1996
Ryan J. Legarsky
Willette and Mary Louis Lehew
Diana Miriam Leitner 2005
Elizabeth (Rand) Lemon 1970 (GS)
Robin (Newcomb) Lermo 1984
Maria Jeanette Lewis 1999
Autumn Lightner
Margaret (Lake) Lindsay 1970 (GS)
Elizabeth Lipscomb
Jordan Wade Lohr
Caryn (Gove) Long 1972
Patricia (Schendel) Loring 1958 (GS)
Annamarie E. Losh 2012
Roye Love Jr.
Rebecca Lynn Lovingood 1982
Richard W. Lovingood
Andrea Lee Lucas 2001
Margaret (Jorstad) Lucas* 1957 (GS)
William G. Lucas
Nicole (Preston) Luke 1994
Laura (Christenson) Lundelius 2001
Zanne Macdonald 1970 (GS)
Ruby Machi 1982
Mary Sue Magette 1971
Alise (Learned) Mahr 1980
Emily (Wright) Mallory 1967 (GS)
Beverly and Robert Mann
Katherine B. Manning 1990
Molly Marrow
Jane (Coulbourn) Marshall 1963 (GS)
Robert Masincup
James B. Massey
Gloria (Warren) Maupin 2019
Virginia (Hesdorffer) Maxwell 1963 (GS)
Megan McAllister 2018
Danny and Sue Ann McAllister
Ronald McAllister
Nancy and John McAvoy
Carey (Cooley) McDaniel 1967 (GS)
Emily (Ferrara) McGahan 1974
Thomas McGinty
Elizabeth (Brown) McKell 1965 (GS)
Dewitt McLallen
Leslie McLeod 1977
Ann (Dial) McMillan 1963 (GS)
Mary Nell McPherson 1979
Margaret (Haile) McPhillips 1970 (GS)
Brian McReynolds
Shirley (Corbin) Menendez 1961 (GS)
Donna (White) Merkel 1966 (GS)
Charlotte (Tyson) Mewborn 1965 (GS)
Kevin S. Miller
Mary (Tompkins) Miller 1972
Meredith Katherine Miller 2013
Suzanne (Kierson) Miller 1991
Darlena (Sizemore) Mixon 1964 (GS)
Mary McCall Mizell 1978
Ellen Winger Moomaw 1982
Richard Moomaw
Adele Logan Moore 1982
Marjorie (Bates) Moore 1977
Susan (Moomaw) Moring 1980
Shirley (Frey) Morris 1971
Albert W. Moss
Peter W. Moxon
Kathleen (Madigan) Muehlman 1972
Lynn (Talbott) Mulherin 1985
Grace (Friend) Mullen 1969 (GS)
Nancy (Falkenberg) Muller 1967 (GS)
Matthew A. Munsey
Michael D. Murphy
M. Merrick (Twohy) Murray 1971
Susan Mansfield Myers 1972
Susan McRoberts Neale 1978
Catherine (Morey) Nee 1981
M. Robin Neel-Prince 1975
Cornelia (Kittle) Neer 1970 (GS)
Mary Sue (Shields) Nelson 1953 (GS)
Thomas Nelson

Bonnie K. Newton
Barbara (Payne) Nolan 1950 (GS)
Gaillard R. Nolan*
Meryl (Richardson) Nolan 1960 (GS)
Prince (Carr) Norfleet 1976
Ann Reid (Strickland) Nottingham 1956 (GS)
Amber R. Ocasio 2014
Michele (Cargain) O’Connell 1994
Margaret (Hawkins) Oosterman 1970 (GS)
Marjorie (Becker) O’Shaughnessey 1954 (GS)
Tina (Brown) Paige 2007
Louisa (Jones) Painter 1959 (GS)
Xiamang Pan
Melissa E. Patrick 1978
Lydia (Woods) Peale 1958 (GS)
Anne Cabell (Birdsong) Pearce 1984
George M. Pence Jr.*
Margaret (Ryder) Pence 1949 (GS)
Emily (Troxell) Pepper 1962 (GS)
Katherine (Sproul) Perry 1963 (GS)
Mary Ellen (Smith) Perry 1963 (GS)
Jeanne (Pahucki) Peterson 1970 (GS)
Judy (Mauze) Philpott 1968 (GS)
Anne (Armstrong) Piepenbrink 1946 (GS)
Betty (Barnes) Pigg 1964 (GS)
Thomas E. Pinelli
Douglas F. Pollard*
Frances (Davis) Pollard 1966 (GS)
Nancy (Curdts) Pollard 1952 (GS)
Lallon G. Pond
Trudy (Caskie) Porter 1980
Rachel S. Potter
Timothy Powers
M. Elizabeth Preddy 1967 (GS)
Janet (Wiethoff) Price 1966 (GS)
Martha (Anthony) Prioleau 1983
Elizabeth (Slipek) Pruitt 1968 (GS)
Ruth Ann (Worth) Puckett 1952 (GS)
Patricia W. Radcliffe
Pamela (Bales) Rasmussen 1985
Denise Rechter
Page (Branton) Reed 1977
Julie (Clark) Reedy 1973
Roma Reuther
Marchant (Starr) Reutlinger 1971
Kay M. Rexrode
Doug and Barbara Rice
Diane (Alexis) Riffelmacher 1957 (GS)
Jennifer Leigh Robb 1999
Elizabeth (Crawford) Robbins 1957 (GS)
Carol (Forrestel) Roberts 1972
F. Kay (Temple) Roberts 1968 (GS)
Kathryn (English) Roberts 1971
Paris Roberts
Virginia (Hunt) Roberts 1956 (GS)
Patricia (Garcia) Roche 1972
Frederick and Eve Roe
Aimee L. Rose
Anita Elizabeth Rose 2010
Richard A. Rowe
Elinor Ruark 1984
Jeannie (McLain) Rubin 1965 (GS)
C. Lindsay Ryland 1973
Dean S. Sarnelle
Ellen H. Saunders
Lon Kelly Savage*
Virginia (Moomaw) Savage 1969 (GS)
Patricia (Brown) Schlick 1951 (GS)
Mary Lou (Christie) Schroeder 1951 (GS)
Elizabeth (Helmken) Schubert 1969 (GS)
George D. Schwartz Jr.
Jimmy R. Sconyers Jr.
Andrea Cornett-Scott and Edward Scott
Jon See
Linda Seestedt-Stanford and Mark Stanford
Ellen Jean Selby 2012
Mary Margaret (Wood) Senechal 1970 (GS)
Bobbie (Byrd) Sheffer 2000
Susan Shipman 1976
Catherine (Gephart) Shook 1977
William B. Shuford Jr.
Sharon (Hayes) Siegmeister 1983
Robert Silvers
Victoria G. Simons 1976
Bess (Plaxco) Smith 1950 (GS)
Carolyn (Griffis) Smith 1958 (GS)
Edwina Crafton Smith 1969 (GS)
Jennifer Elizabeth Smith 1998
Linda (Goddin) Smith 1968 (GS)
Lindsley (Wheeler) Smith 1967 (GS)
Marion (Drewry) Smith 1962 (GS)
Nelle (McCants) Smith 1953 (GS)
Sarah Collier (Andress) Smith 1991
Susan (Almond) Smith 1972
Victor John Smith II
Danielle (Cline) Snead 2015
Deborah T. Snyder 2001
Eric and Linda Sorenson
Sarah (Poston) Sosebee 1999
L. Lundie Spence 1968 (GS)
Joseph R. Sprangel Jr.
Mary Kay (Schorn) Stainback 1976
Harold Starry
Clare (Trotti) Stephens 1956 (GS)
Sara (McIntosh) Stern 1975
Susan Welch Stevens
Alice (Lippitt) Steyaart 1966 (GS)
Langhorne (McCarthy) Stinnette 1980
Gail (Alberts) Stone 1967 (GS)
Judith (Pugh) Stone 1967 (GS)
Mary Francis (Arehart) Stoneburg 1966 (GS)
H. Paul and Mary Stough III
Doris (Fauber) Strickler 1971
Catharine (Pierce) Stringfellow 1971
Carolyn (Wood) Stuber 1967 (GS)
Daniel M. Stuhlsatz
Otey (Hayward) Swoboda 1961 (GS)
Miho Takano 1997
Martha Amanda (Burrus) Talaat 1980
Phyllis and James Talley
Adrienne L. Teague
Anne (Hancock) Teresa 1970 (GS)
Elizabeth Tewksbury 1985
Colin J. S. Thomas Jr.
Dwight Thomas
Emily (Goetz) Thompson 1999
Eleanor (Harwell) Thomsen 1955 (GS)
Jane (Collis) Thornton 1969 (GS)
Amy J. Tillerson
Blanche (Humphreys) Toms 1968 (GS)
Stewart DeVane Tonissen 2003
Judith (Yates) Tor 1969 (GS)
Deborah (Chace) Toulan 1982
A. Jane Townes 1969 (GS)
Debra Travis 1976
John Joseph Trippel 1992
Virginia P. Trovato
Gail S. Trussell 2000
Cherie (Parrish) Turman 1954 (GS)
Thomas D. Turman*
Katherine S.H. Turner
Charles and Irene Twining Jr.
David and Judith Twining
Brenda Aleen Van Fossen 1969 (GS)
John VanAken
Meghan (Ward) VanCleve 2004
Jane Carter Vaughn
Holly (Porter) Vitullo 1989
Virginia (Reynolds) Vogel 1968 (GS)
Alice M. Waddell
Pamela M. Wade
Mary (Horton) Waldron 1950 (GS)
Martha J. Walker
Melanie (Gamble) Walker 1972
Renita (Scruggs) Walker 1994
Elizabeth (Hoefer) Ward 1978
Elizabeth Ward
Mary Ellena Ward 1969 (GS)
Gregory Lawrence Watts 1998
Patricia and Richard Watts
Dale (Gatchell) Webb 1965 (GS)
Susan (Browne) Webb 1965 (GS)
Russell E. Weber
Robert J. Westerman
Herbert J. Wetzel Jr.
Lynda (Bergen) Wheatley 1975
Demaris (Elsasser) Wheeler 1973
Sherry Lynn Whitesell 2012
Karin M. Whitt 1988
Donna and William Whittaker
Lee S. Widhelm
Cynthia (Knight) Wier 1968 (GS)
Abigail S. Wightman
Ann Warren Wilkerson 1972
Elisabeth (White) Willard 1942 (GS)
Tamra L. Willis
Craig Wilson
Samantha (Engstler) Wilson 2011
Rebecca (Smith) Wirt 1981
Therese (Rothe) Witcher 1983
Betty Witsil
Margaret (Humphrey) Worley 1985
Joan (Dove) Wray 1957 (GS)
Brenda (Taylor) Wright 2000
Kathryn (Payne) Wueste 1974
Elizabeth (Dismer) Yancey 1965 (GS)
Jian Yang 1994
Elizabeth (Howard) Young 1982
Julie (Eckard) Young 1996
Ingrid H. Zepp
Patrick Zimmerman 2015

Gift in Kind

Suzette G. Anthony

Clair (Carter) Bell 1976

Laura Bousquet

Kamala (Payne) Chapman 2005

 

Paul Hammack Jr.

Marcia (McDonald) Helms 1972

Mary Gold Recognition

The Mary Gold status is awarded each year to our most loyal and generous donors who are recognized for their cumulative lifetime support in a lifetime giving society, their membership in the Kiracofe Society, and for their generous annual support in one of the named annual giving circles.

Beverly (Estes) Bates 1964 (GS)

Sara (Armstrong) Bingley 1960 (GS)

Margaret (Anderson) Carr 1967 (GS)

Georgeanne (Bates) Chapman 1968 (GS)

Margaret (Wren) de St. Aubin 1981

Nancy (Mayer) Dunbar 1960 (GS)

Molly (Fetterman) Held 1976

Anna Kate (Reid) Hipp 1963 (GS)

Caroline R. Hunt* 1943 (GS)

Louise (Rossett) McNamee 1970 (GS)

Mr. and Mrs. P.W. Moore, Jr.

Susan (Nolan) Palmer 1967 (GS)

Ann (Cooke) Britt 1958 (GS)

Barbara (Knisely) Roberts 1973

Charles and Mickey Shuford Sr.

Bertie (Murphy Deming) Smith 1946 (GS)

Betty (Neisler) Timberlake* 1945 (GS)

Cynthia H. Tyson

 

Grafton Society

The Grafton Society is a special Reunion society that recognizes Mary Baldwin graduates of 50 or more years, and is named in honor of Dr. and Mrs. Grafton. Thank you to the following Grafton Society members who made a gift during fiscal year July 1, 2019 through June 30, 2020.

E. Byrd (Williams) Abbott 1964 (GS)
Marsha (Nye) Adler 1965 (GS)
Susan (Goodman) Ahearn 1964 (GS)
Margaret (Saunders) Alligood 1962 (GS)
Janet (Bartholomew) Altamari 1970 (GS)
Mary (Gillespie) Amos 1965 (GS)
Neilson (Peirce) Andrews 1962 (GS)
Emory (O’Shee) Apple 1959 (GS)
Carolyn (Bass) Armentrout 1970 (GS)
Frances (Gilliam) Armstrong 1965 (GS)
Judith (Gallup) Armstrong 1958 (GS)
Monnie (Moore) Armsworthy 1968 (GS)
Claire (Lewis) Arnold 1969 (GS)
Helen (Arrowood) Arnold 1963 (GS)
Katherine (Crawford) Arrowsmith 1970 (GS)
Margaret (Adair) Atmar 1956 (GS)
Neely (Garrett) Axselle 1969 (GS)
George Ann (Brown) Bahan 1947 (GS)
Emily L. Baker 1958 (GS)
Mary Elaine Baldwin 1956 (GS)
Jane (Coleman) Balfour 1962 (GS)
Emily (McClure) Ballard 1970 (GS)
Patricia (Goshorn) Ball 1961 (GS)
Sharon (Knopp) Bares 1968 (GS)
Margaret (Maddex) Barnes 1967 (GS)
Sally (Dupree) Barnett 1963 (GS)
Harriet (Bangle) Barnhardt 1950 (GS)
Jane (Graves) Bartlett 1970 (GS)
Beverly (Estes) Bates 1964 (GS)
Sarah (Warren) Baynes 1964 (GS)
Martha (Barnett) Beal 1953 (GS)
Julia (Johnston) Belton 1949 (GS)
Julia (Carrington) Bemis 1964 (GS)
Virginia (Watson) Bernard 1968 (GS)
Martha Ann Bertrand 1965 (GS)
Charlotte (Jackson) Berry 1951 (GS)
Sara (Armstrong) Bingley 1960 (GS)
Beverly (Wood) Bittinger 1948 (GS)
Mary Margaret (Beale) Black 1956 (GS)
Anne (Williams) Blanks 1967 (GS)
Diana (Rogers) Block-Mauldin 1963 (GS)
Nancy (Geiger) Bondurant 1968 (GS)
Sarah (Alley) Boney 1964 (GS)
Leslie M. Booth 1952 (GS)
Anne (Ponder) Boyd 1961 (GS)
Martha Diane (Hunter) Boyd 1963 (GS)
Ann (Cooke) Britt 1958 (GS)
Angier Brock 1969 (GS)
Elizabeth (Dickerson) Brown 1962 (GS)
Eleanore (Eckel) Brough 1965 (GS)
Elia (Durr) Buck 1950 (GS)
Sally (Livingston) Brown 1963 (GS)
Suzanne T. Burch 1961 (GS)
Katherine (Bowman) Burton 1966 (GS)
Alice (Farrior) Butler 1964 (GS)
Norma Carla (Falkiner) Buzzard 1968 (GS)
Eda (Hofstead) Cabaniss 1969 (GS)
Janet (White) Campbell 1966 (GS)
Susan (Christ) Campbell 1969 (GS)
Julie (Mays) Cannell 1970 (GS)
Susan (Warfield) Caples* 1960 (GS)
Nancy (Kunkle) Carey 1951 (GS)
Catherine (Walleigh) Carnevale 1968 (GS)
Margaret (Anderson) Carr 1967 (GS)
Mary (Kennedy) Caruso 1969 (GS)
Georgeanne (Bates) Chapman 1968 (GS)
Vonceil (LeGrand) Chapman 1944 (GS)
Margaret (Cole) Chappell 1964 (GS)
Jeanne (Schaub) Classe 1968 (GS)
Lynn (White) Cobb 1969 (GS)
Virginia (Chapman) Cobb 1965 (GS)
Edna (Hester) Coleman 1970 (GS)
Janice (Jones) Collins 1965 (GS)
Marie (Hayward) Collins 1959 (GS)
Janet (Haddrell) Connors 1965 (GS)
Mizza (Saunders) Conwell 1970 (GS)
Anne S. Cooke 1967 (GS)
Abigail (Robinson) Coppock 1969 (GS)
Angela (Blose) Corley 1967 (GS)
N. Elaine (Vaughn) Cotner 1960 (GS)
Mary “Carpie” (Gould) Coulbourn 1963 (GS)
Judith (Matthews) Craig 1970 (GS)
Nancy (Rowe) Cramer 1964 (GS)
Virginia (Alexander) Crane 1966 (GS)
Margaret (Weaver) Crosson 1967 (GS)
Jane (Reid) Cunningham 1959 (GS)
Reese (Edmondson) Currie 1963 (GS)
Rainey (Gamble) Dankel 1968 (GS)
Jacqueline (Riddle) Davidson 1964 (GS)
Linda McAllister Dawe 1969 (GS)
Ellen (Gaw) Dean 1968 (GS)
Julia (Johnson) Demler 1959 (GS)
Mary (Kerr) Denny 1964 (GS)
Susan (Jennings) Denson 1962 (GS)
Lynn DesPrez 1970 (GS)
Sally H. Dorsey 1964 (GS)
Katherine (Early) Dougherty 1965 (GS)
Laura (Clausen) Drum 1956 (GS)
Helen (Jones) Duncan 1969 (GS)
Sharon (Gray) Duncan 1968 (GS)
Nancy (Mayer) Dunbar 1960 (GS)
Linda (Hite) Durbin 1969 (GS)
Mary Ellen (Killinger) Durham 1966 (GS)
Anne (Shields) Emerson 1967 (GS)
Sara (Squires) Erickson 1960 (GS)
Angelina (Painter) Eschauzier 1968 (GS)
Ann Gordon (Abbott) Evans 1965 (GS)
Ann (Trusler) Faith 1969 (GS)
Kathleen (Myers) Faust 1967 (GS)
Susan (Train) Fearon 1969 (GS)
Whitney (Hanes) Feldmann 1970 (GS)
Mary Rutherfoord (Mercer) Ferguson 1963 (GS)
Margaret (Robertson) Fohl 1968 (GS)
Mary (Penzold) Fooks 1961 (GS)
Nancy (Brockenbrough) Foulks 1966 (GS)
Susanne (Eve) Fowlkes, Jr. 1964 (GS)
June (Early) Fraim 1965 (GS)
Virginia (Royster) Francisco 1964 (GS)
Karen (Marston) Frank 1969 (GS)
Harriet (Murphy) Frazier 1963 (GS)
Leslie Anne Freeman 1970 (GS)
Penelope (Wev) Frere 1964 (GS)
Ann (Geggie) Fridley 1963 (GS)
Margaret (DuRant) Fried 1969 (GS)
Susan (Mulford) Gantly 1966 (GS)
Glenda (Norris) George 1966 (GS)
Candy (Snodgrass) Gessner 1970 (GS)
Elaine (Rabe) Giese 1970 (GS)
Ellen Gilliam 1969 (GS)
Alice Mary Glasgo* 1969 (GS)
Minna (Thompson) Glenn 1970 (GS)

Elizabeth (Roper) Golden 1968 (GS)
Alice (Tolley) Goodwin 1966 (GS)
Marian K. Gordin 1965 (GS)
Jean C. Grainger 1970 (GS)
Jennifer (Wilson) Green* 1962 (GS)
Judith (Payne) Grey 1965 (GS)
Mary (Cowan) Grimshaw 1960 (GS)
Nancy (Rawles) Grissom 1954 (GS)
Susan (Dozier) Grotz 1956 (GS)
Margaret (McLaughlin) Grove 1952 (GS)
Jo Ann (Martin) Gustafson 1970 (GS)
Nina (West) Guy 1966 (GS)
Emma (Martin) Halpert 1965 (GS)
Randi (Nyman) Halsell 1965 (GS)
Frances (Purdom) Hammonds 1961 (GS)
Kathryn (Bish) Hanson 1969 (GS)
Frances (Koblegard) Harcus 1950 (GS)
Laura (Holbrook) Hardwick 1964 (GS)
Sarah (Winder) Hargrove 1968 (GS)
Janet (Mitchell) Harper 1954 (GS)
Ann Kathleen Harris 1970 (GS)
Ann (LeStourgeon) Harris 1952 (GS)
Janet (Parrish) Harris 1968 (GS)
Jean (Lambeth) Hart 1967 (GS)
Carolyn (Haldeman) Hawkins 1963 (GS)
Virginia (Mosby) Hayles 1970 (GS)
Jean (Kyle) Hedges 1951 (GS)
Florence (Wimberly) Hellinger 1952 (GS)
Barbara (Craft) Hemphill 1968 (GS)
Gwynn (McNaught) Henderson 1966 (GS)
Sarah (Head) Hendricks 1964 (GS)
Susan (Vaughan) Henry 1968 (GS)
Elizabeth (Laird) Hicks 1963 (GS)
Elizabeth B. Higginbotham 1970 (GS)
Susan (Johnson) High 1962 (GS)
Holly (Hanson) Hill 1963 (GS)
Anna Kate (Reid) Hipp 1963 (GS)
William R. and Margaret (Herscher) Hitchman 1940 (GS)
Wylyn (Letson) Hodnett 1967 (GS)
Virginia (Carter) Holden 1967 (GS)
Mary (Hamilton) Hollingshead 1961 (GS)
Zoe (Kerbey) Holmes 1970 (GS)
Marjorie (Gillespie) Holt 1967 (GS)
Molly W. Holt 1964 (GS)
Mikal (Bralley) Hoofnagle 1967 (GS)
Elizabeth (Williams) Hoover 1959 (GS)
Jane (Smith) Hopkins 1970 (GS)
Ann (Doyle) Hopps 1948 (GS)
Barbara Horner-Miller 1967 (GS)
Mary (Reuman) Howard 1967 (GS)
Alice (Cox) Hubbard 1960 (GS)
Emily W. Hundley 1947 (GS)
Caroline R. Hunt* 1943 (GS)
Bettye (Hurt) Ingram 1956 (GS)
Elmore (Bartlett) Inscoe 1960 (GS)
Jennifer Joy James 1968 (GS)
Sara N. James 1969 (GS)
Vera (Thomas) James 1962 (GS)
Martha (Booth) Jennison 1970 (GS)
Cynthia (Betts) Johnson 1949 (GS)
Anne (McCormack) Jones 1983
Elisabeth L. Jones 1969 (GS)
Jo (Avery) Jones 1965 (GS)
Margaret (Pollard) Joyner 1946 (GS)
Carol (Gibson) Kanner 1965 (GS)
Nancy R. Kapp 1964 (GS)
Margaret (Query) Keller 1955 (GS)
Gail (Apperson) Kilman 1966 (GS)
Gail (McLennan) King 1969 (GS)
Jennifer King 1969 (GS)
Kathryn (Rice) Knowles 1967 (GS)
Elizabeth (Jolley) Kobiashvili 1968 (GS)
Mary Anne (Gilbert) Kohn 1962 (GS)
Ivy Koster 1968 (GS)
Lynn (Butts) Laidig 1963 (GS)
Paula (Stephens) Lambert 1965 (GS)
Gail (McMichael) Lane 1965 (GS)
Sarah Mack Lawson-Brumit 1966 (GS)
Roberta (Wilson) Lea 1966 (GS)
Nora Champe Leary 1969 (GS)
Robbie (Nelson) LeCompte 1963 (GS)
Wendy (Coleman) LeGardeur 1961 (GS)
Elizabeth (Rand) Lemon 1970 (GS)
Nancy (Bartley) Leonard 1960 (GS)
Susan (Powell) Leister 1968 (GS)
Ann (Mebane) Levine 1965 (GS)
Jill (Eiseman) Lewis 1970 (GS)
Margaret (Lake) Lindsay 1970 (GS)
Ruth Ennes Littrell 1967 (GS)
Margaret Gilchrist Livingston 1969 (GS)
Nancy (Cohen) Locher 1950 (GS)
Van Lear Logan 1968 (GS)
Patricia (Schendel) Loring 1958 (GS)
Carey (Goodwin) Louthan 1966 (GS)
Margaret (Jorstad) Lucas* 1957 (GS)
A. Shearer (Troxell) Luck 1963 (GS)
Lynn (Kirkman) Mackle 1970 (GS)
Zanne Macdonald 1970 (GS)
Emily (Wright) Mallory 1967 (GS)
Jane (Coulbourn) Marshall 1963 (GS)
Elizabeth (Newman) Mason 1969 (GS)
Mary (Williams) Mathis 1962 (GS)
Virginia (Hesdorffer) Maxwell 1963 (GS)
Elinor (Weathersby) McCorkle 1948 (GS)
Carolyn (Clemmer) McCulley 1964 (GS)
Carey (Cooley) McDaniel 1967 (GS)
Emily McGay 1969 (GS)
Elizabeth (Brown) McKell 1965 (GS)
Ann (Dial) McMillan 1963 (GS)
Louise (Rossett) McNamee 1970 (GS)
Margaret (Haile) McPhillips 1970 (GS)
Shirley (Corbin) Menendez 1961 (GS)
Becky (Cannaday) Merchant 1963 (GS)
Donna (White) Merkel 1966 (GS)
Charlotte (Tyson) Mewborn 1965 (GS)
Dorothy (Putnam) Miller 1963 (GS)
Margaret (Creel) Miniclier 1944 (GS)
Shannon (Greene) Mitchell 1957 (GS)
Darlena (Sizemore) Mixon 1964 (GS)
Margaret (Oxford) Morgan 1970 (GS)
Grace (Friend) Mullen 1969 (GS)
Nancy (Falkenberg) Muller 1967 (GS)
Laura (Croom) Murray 1970 (GS)
Mary Ellen Navas 1969 (GS)
Connie (Kittle) Neer 1970 (GS)
Mary Sue (Shields) Nelson 1953 (GS)
Barbara (Payne) Nolan 1950 (GS)
Meryl (Richardson) Nolan 1960 (GS)
Jeannette L. Norfleet 1968 (GS)
Ann (Strickland) Nottingham 1956 (GS)
Margaret (Hawkins) Oosterman 1970 (GS)
Marjorie (Becker) O’Shaughnessey 1954 (GS)

Elizabeth S. Owen 1949 (GS)
Pauli Anne Overdorff 1970 (GS)
Jacquelyn (Stroupe) Pace 1967 (GS)
Louisa (Jones) Painter 1959 (GS)
Susan (Nolan) Palmer 1967 (GS)
Lydia (Woods) Peale 1958 (GS)
Margaret (Ryder) Pence 1949 (GS)
Emily (Troxell) Pepper 1962 (GS)
Susan (White) Persak 1968 (GS)
Katherine (Sproul) Perry 1963 (GS)
Mary Ellen (Smith) Perry 1963 (GS)
Martha (Flowers) Peters 1966 (GS)
Jeanne (Pahucki) Peterson 1970 (GS)
Judy (Mauze) Philpott 1968 (GS)
Anne (Armstrong) Piepenbrink 1946 (GS)
Betty (Barnes) Pigg 1964 (GS)
Elizabeth (Blanchard) Podesta 1948 (GS)
Frances (Davis) Pollard 1966 (GS)
Nancy (Curdts) Pollard 1952 (GS)
Anne Poole 1951 (GS)
Adele (Jeffords) Pope 1965 (GS)
M. Elizabeth Preddy 1967 (GS)
Janet (Wiethoff) Price 1966 (GS)
Elizabeth (Slipek) Pruitt 1968 (GS)
Karen (Cowsert) Pryor 1966 (GS)
Ruth Ann (Worth) Puckett 1952 (GS)
Ruth (Harrison) Quillen 1952 (GS)
Emily (Borden) Ragsdale 1970 (GS)
Margaret (Thorn) Rawls 1969 (GS)
Beverly (Harrison) Rhodes 1949 (GS)
Aleda (Hays) Rickelton 1969 (GS)
Martha (Grant) Rideout 1963 (GS)
Elizabeth (Crawford) Robbins 1957 (GS)
F. Kay (Temple) Roberts 1968 (GS)
Virginia (Hunt) Roberts 1956 (GS)
Diane (Alexis) Riffelmacher 1957 (GS)
Patricia (Thomas) Robinson 1968 (GS)
Sue Ellen (Butler) Rocovich 1967 (GS)
Jeannie (McLain) Rubin 1965 (GS)
Emily (Dethloff) Ryan 1963 (GS)
Ann (Humphrey) Sanders 1967 (GS)
Janie (Huske) Satterfield 1970 (GS)
Corrie (Smith) Sargeant 1969 (GS)
Virginia (Moomaw) Savage 1969 (GS)
Patricia (Brown) Schlick 1951 (GS)
Mary Lou (Christie) Schroeder 1951 (GS)
Elizabeth (Helmken) Schubert 1969 (GS)
Rebecca (Quinn) Schubmehl 1964 (GS)
Gail (McAlpin) Schweickert 1965 (GS)
Mary Margaret (Wood) Senechal 1970 (GS)
Linda (Fobes) Sessions 1963 (GS)
Mary Jo (Shilling) Shannon* 1953 (GS)
Carolyn (Gilmer) Shaw 1960 (GS)
Charles and Mickey Shuford Sr.
Elizabeth (Jennings) Shupe 1970 (GS)
Jane (Starke) Sims 1968 (GS)
Ethel M. Smeak 1953 (GS)
Bertie (Murphy Deming) Smith 1946 (GS)
Bess (Plaxco) Smith 1950 (GS)
Carolyn (Griffis) Smith 1958 (GS)
Donna (Dearman) Smith 1970 (GS)
Edwina Crafton Smith 1969 (GS)
Joan (Moran) Smith 1946 (GS)
Linda (Goddin) Smith 1968 (GS)
Lindsley (Wheeler) Smith 1967 (GS)
Marion (Drewry) Smith 1962 (GS)
Nelle (McCants) Smith 1953 (GS)
Mary Beth (Reed) Smyth 1947 (GS)
Mary Lynn (Miller) Sopher 1968 (GS)
L. Lundie Spence 1968 (GS)
Nancy (Nelson) Spencer 1964 (GS)
Patricia Sphar 1958 (GS)
Susanne (Dyer) Stanley 1968 (GS)
Janet (Russell) Steelman 1952 (GS)*
Elizabeth (McClung) Stem 1963 (GS)
Clare (Trotti) Stephens 1956 (GS)
Laura (Mauldin) Stewart 1966 (GS)
Alice (Lippitt) Steyaart 1966 (GS)
Elizabeth (Engle) Stoddard 1960 (GS)
Barbara (Hunter) Stone 1956 (GS)
Gail (Alberts) Stone 1967 (GS)
Judith (Pugh) Stone 1967 (GS)
Mary Francis (Arehart) Stoneburg 1966 (GS)
Edith A. Stotler 1968 (GS)
Martha (Murchison) Strickland 1964 (GS)
Carolyn (Wood) Stuber 1967 (GS)
Eleanor (Jamison) Supple 1942 (GS)
Otey (Hayward) Swoboda 1961 (GS)
M. Elizabeth Swope 1966 (GS)
Lilian (Bedinger) Taylor 1951 (GS)
Margaret (Flythe) Teague* 1958 (GS)
Frances (Davis) TenBrook 1963 (GS)
Anne (Hancock) Teresa 1970 (GS)
Ann (Whitehead) Thomas 1945 (GS)
Elizabeth (Hanes) Thomas 1969 (GS)
Eleanor (Harwell) Thomsen 1955 (GS)
Margaret (Michael) Thompson 1965 (GS)
Harriette (Clarke) Thorne 1947 (GS)
Jane (Collis) Thornton 1969 (GS)
Betty (Neisler) Timberlake* 1945 (GS)
Blanche (Humphreys) Toms 1968 (GS)
Judith (Yates) Tor 1969 (GS)
A. Jane Townes 1969 (GS)
Carol (Stephens) Trice 1967 (GS)
Margaret (Engle) Trumbo 1963 (GS)
Cherie (Parrish) Turman 1954 (GS)
Sydney Marshall Turner 1969 (GS)
Emily T. Tyler 1963 (GS)
Ray C. Uttenhove 1968 (GS)
Brenda Aleen Van Fossen 1969 (GS)
Ann (Lewis) Vaughn 1969 (GS)
Virginia (Reynolds) Vogel 1968 (GS)
Judith L. Wade 1969 (GS)
Mary (Horton) Waldron 1950 (GS)
Daphne Walker 1970 (GS)
Mary Ellena Ward 1969 (GS)
Jane (Skinner) Webb 1958 (GS)
Ruth Rose (Galey) Welliver 1938 (GS)
Florence Lee (Daniel) Wellons 1960 (GS)
Jean (Umberger) Wertz 1964 (GS)
Lucy (Fisher) West 1959 (GS)
Mary Weston 1969 (GS)
Elizabeth Hockaday White 1963 (GS)
M. Sue (McDowell) Whitlock 1967 (GS)
Elizabeth (Penney) Willis 1962 (GS)
Mary (Grimm) Winningham 1945 (GS)
Lynn (Williams) Wood 1967 (GS)
Elizabeth Peyton Wooldridge 1968 (GS)
Mary (Broman) Wyton 1970 (GS)

Key

Graduates from the last decade
Mary Gold Recognition
*Deceased
(GS) – Grafton Society Member
Current MBU Faculty & Staff

Pardon our dust!

We have just updated our donor database. If your name does not appear on the list or does not reflect your personal name preferences, please let us know by contacting giving@marybaldwin.edu.